Staff

ADMINISTRATION
Principal Joshua Bocock [email protected]
Assistant Principal Franklin Ferguson* [email protected]
Assistant Principal/
Athletic Director
Jonathan Fain [email protected]
ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANTS
Administrative Assistant Donna Brumfield [email protected]
Administrative Assistant Teresa Jones [email protected]
ATTENDANCE
Attendance Julie Jones [email protected]
CAREER AND TECHNICAL EDUCATION
JROTC/Leadership Michael Coder [email protected]
Family and Consumer Science Suzanne Davis [email protected]
Marketing Lori Jones [email protected]
Agriculture Casey Kenealy [email protected]
Technology Jodi Knowlton [email protected]
JROTC/Leadership Paul Loomis [email protected]
Business Heather McDowell [email protected]
Career Academy Jeffrey Paskiewicz [email protected]
Agriculture Whitney Terry [email protected]
Business John Wagstaff [email protected]
CUSTODIANS
Custodian Rosa Bratton [email protected]
Custodian Anthony Lewis [email protected]
Custodian Maurice Reynolds [email protected]
Custodian Auten Williamson [email protected]
ENGLISH
English Anna Aherron [email protected]
English Joe Birckhead [email protected]
English Eva Cassada [email protected]
English Victoria Scarce [email protected]
English Tamara Williams [email protected]
English Traci Wilmoth [email protected]
English Kimberly Wood [email protected]
FINE ARTS
Foreign Language Heather Alderson [email protected]
Band Maxtan Artis [email protected]
Chorus Leslie Blair [email protected]
Foreign Language Michael Brown [email protected]
Art Dan Franklin [email protected]
Foreign Language Audra Keen [email protected]
Foreign Language Sheri Williams [email protected]
HEALTH AND PHYSICAL EDUCATION
Health/Physical Education Patricia Moore [email protected]
Health/Physical Education Ryan Scolpini [email protected]
Health/Physical Education Jacob Waller [email protected]
HISTORY AND SOCIAL SCIENCES
History/Social Science Mark Allan [email protected]
History/Social Science Emily Crabb [email protected]
History/Social Science Megan Fletcher [email protected]
History/Social Science Martin Pounds [email protected]
History/Social Science Randolph Sudduth [email protected]
LIBRARIAN
Librarian Tammy Strader [email protected]
MATHEMATICS
Mathematics Jenny Funk [email protected]
Mathematics Heather Grogan [email protected]
Mathematics Jennifer Jones [email protected]
Mathematics James Minich, Jr. [email protected]
Mathematics Maghan Paskiewicz [email protected]
Mathematics David Potts [email protected]
Mathematics Arleen Smoot [email protected]
SCHOOL COUNSELORS/COLLEGE GUIDE
Counselor Rebecca Kostopanagiotis [email protected]
Counselor Emily Potts [email protected]
Counselor Jane Sartin [email protected]
College Guide Alysha Walker [email protected]
NURSE
Nurse Penny Lloyd [email protected]
SCHOOL RESOURCE OFFICER
School Resource Officer Deputy Jacob Sparks [email protected]
SCIENCE
Science Melissa Aherron [email protected]
Science Bradley Broskie [email protected]
Science Cory Foster [email protected]
Science Edward Ott [email protected]
Science David Potts [email protected]
SUPPORT TEACHER
Support/Inclusion Laura Alderson [email protected]
Support/Inclusion Kristi Waller-Broskie [email protected]
Support/Inclusion Kim Henderson [email protected]
Support/Inclusion Angela Jones [email protected]
Support/Inclusion Caroline Meyer [email protected]
Support/Inclusion Merissa Ward [email protected]
SUPPORT SERVICES
Support Services LaQuia Davis [email protected]
Support Services Robert Hicks [email protected]
Support Services Gracie Walker [email protected]
Support Services Kara Long [email protected]
Support Services Cathy Medley [email protected]
Support Services April Oakes [email protected]
Support Services Diane Owens [email protected]
TRANSPORTATION
Transportation Joan Barksdale [email protected]
Transportation Larry Barts [email protected]
Transportation Nancy Eanes [email protected]
Transportation Billy Hankins [email protected]
Transportation Tawaiin Harper [email protected]
Transportation Cynthia Ireson [email protected]
Transportation Wendy Moran [email protected]
Transportation Virginia White [email protected]



*Special Education Transition & Coordinator